«

»

Feb 14 2014

XXII Day 8

The Ladies are done.  You don’t come back from 1 – 5 in a 9 game Round Robin.

    Time     Network Event
5 pm CNBC Curling, men’s: USA vs. Russia.
5 pm Vs. Hockey, men’s: Canada vs. Austria.
8 pm NBC Figure skating: men’s gold medal final; alpine skiing: men’s super combined gold medal final; skeleton: women’s gold medal final runs.
12:05 am NBC Freestyle skiing: women’s aerials gold medal final; skeleton: men’s competition.
1:05 am NBC Figure skating: men’s gold medal final; alpine skiing: men’s super combined gold medal final; skeleton: women’s gold medal final runs. (repeat)
3 am MSNBC Women’s hockey, quarterfinal: Finland vs. Sweden.
3 am Vs. Hockey, men’s: Slovakia vs. Slovenia.
5:30 am MSNBC Curling, women’s: Canada vs. Japan.
5:30 am Vs. Cross-country skiing: women’s 4x5km relay gold medal final.
7 am Vs. Hockey, men’s: USA vs. Russia.
7:30 am MSNBC Women’s hockey, quarterfinal: Switzerland vs. Russia.
10 am Vs. Skeleton: men’s gold medal final runs.
noon Vs. Hockey, men’s: Switzerland vs. Czech Republic.
noon USA Hockey, men’s: Sweden vs. Latvia.
3 pm NBC Short track: women’s 1500m gold medal final; cross-country skiing: women’s 4x5km relay gold medal final; skeleton: men’s gold medal final runs.
5 pm CNBC Curling, women’s: USA vs. Sweden.
5 pm Vs. Hockey.
6 pm Vs. Hockey: Game of the Day.

Friday medal results are below the fold ~TMC~

Alpine Skiing: Men’s Super Combined Downhill

Official Results

Gold SUI Sandro VILETTA 2:45.20  

Silver CRO Ivica KOSTELIC 2:45.54

Bronze ITA Christof INNERHOFER 2:45.67

Biathlon: Women’s 15km Individual

Official Results

Gold BLR Darya DOMRACHEVA 43:19.6

Silver SUI Selina GASPARIN 44:35.3

Bronze BLR Nadezhda SKARDINO 44:57.8

Cross Country: Men’s 15km Classicg

Official Results

Gold SUI Dario COLOGNA 38:29.7

Silver SWE Johan OLSSON 38:58.2

Bronze SWE Daniel RICHARDSSON 39:08.5

Figure Skating: Men Free Skating

Official Results

Gold JPN Yuzuru HANYU Points: 280.09

Silver CAN Patrick CHAN Points: 275.62

Bronze KAZ Denis TEN Points: 255.10

Free Style Skiing: Ladies’ Aerials

Official Results

Gold BLR Alla TSUPER 98.01

Silver CHN Mengtao XU 83.50

Bronze AUS Lydia LASSILA 72.12

Skeleton: Women’s

Official Results

Gold GBR Elizabeth YARNOLD 3:52.89

Silver USA Noelle PIKUS-PACE 3:53.86

Bronze RUS Elena NIKITINA 3:54.30  

1 ping

Comments have been disabled.