«

»

Jul 18 2012

2012 Le Tour – Rest Day 2 – Points Part 1

Le.  Tour.  De.  France.

So I was telling you about evil tables and overflow errors.  I was able to crank out consolidated ones for Team, Hill Climbing, and Youth.

Tonight I’ll attempt to assemble a complete data set.  I’m dividing it into chunks to make debugging easier and to identify true overflows (there’s a lot of information and the formatting is not trivial).

This particular group has all been previously published and covers Point standings until Stage 7.  I hope to follow shortly with the other daily Point standings and then with General Classification tables and Team, Hill Climbing, and Youth (also to date).

Points

PrologueLiege – Liege (4 miles)

Place Rider Team Points
1 CANCELLARA Fabian RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 20
2 WIGGINS Bradley SKY PROCYCLING 17
3 CHAVANEL Sylvain OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 15
4 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM 13
5 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald SKY PROCYCLING 11
6 LANCASTER Brett Daniel ORICA GREENEDGE 10
7 GRETSCH Patrick TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 9
8 MENCHOV Denis KATUSHA TEAM 8
9 GILBERT Philippe BMC RACING TEAM 7
10 GRIVKO Andriy ASTANA PRO TEAM 6
11 FROOME Christopher SKY PROCYCLING 5
12 VELITS Peter OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 4
13 EVANS Cadel BMC RACING TEAM 3
14 NIBALI Vincenzo LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 2
15 HESJEDAL Ryder GARMIN-SHARP-BARRACUDA 1

Stage 1Liege – Seraing (123 miles)

Place Rider Team Points
1 CANCELLARA Fabian RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 55
2 SAGAN Peter LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 49
3 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald SKY PROCYCLING 42
4 GILBERT Philippe BMC RACING TEAM 33
5 CHAVANEL Sylvain OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 23
6 MOLLEMA Bauke RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 22
7 GENE Yohann TEAM EUROPCAR 20
8 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM 20
9 GESINK Robert RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 18
10 WIGGINS Bradley SKY PROCYCLING 17
11 URTASUN PEREZ Pablo EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 17
12 MARTIN Daniel GARMIN-SHARP-BARRACUDA 16
13 HESJEDAL Ryder GARMIN-SHARP-BARRACUDA 15
14 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 15
15 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM 13
16 DELAPLACE Anthony SAUR-SOJASUN 13
17 DEVENYNS Dries OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 12
18 BOUET Maxime AG2R LA MONDIALE 11
19 VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 10
20 LANCASTER Brett Daniel ORICA GREENEDGE 10
21 MORKOV Michael TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 10
22 GOSS Matthew Harley ORICA GREENEDGE 9
23 GRETSCH Patrick TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 9
24 MENCHOV Denis KATUSHA TEAM 8
25 CAVENDISH Mark SKY PROCYCLING 8
26 GREIPEL André LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 7
27 GERRANS Simon ORICA GREENEDGE 6
28 GRIVKO Andriy ASTANA PRO TEAM 6
29 RENSHAW Mark RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 6
30 FROOME Christopher SKY PROCYCLING 5
31 VAN HUMMEL Kenny Robert VACANSOLEIL-DCM 5
32 NIBALI Vincenzo LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 4
33 DUMOULIN Samuel COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 4
34 VELITS Peter OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 4
35 EVANS Cadel BMC RACING TEAM 3
36 ROJAS Jose Joaquin MOVISTAR TEAM 3
37 BOZIC Borut ASTANA PRO TEAM 2

Stage 2Visé – Tournai (129 miles)

Place Rider Team Points
1 SAGAN Peter LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 78
2 CAVENDISH Mark SKY PROCYCLING 63
3 CANCELLARA Fabian RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 55
4 GOSS Matthew Harley ORICA GREENEDGE 52
5 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald SKY PROCYCLING 42
6 GREIPEL André LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 42
7 GILBERT Philippe BMC RACING TEAM 33
8 RENSHAW Mark RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 31
9 VEELERS Tom TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 26
10 MORKOV Michael TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 25
11 PETACCHI Alessandro LAMPRE – ISD 24
12 CHAVANEL Sylvain OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 23
13 MOLLEMA Bauke RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 22
14 KERN Christophe TEAM EUROPCAR 20
15 GENE Yohann TEAM EUROPCAR 20
16 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM 20
17 GESINK Robert RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 18
18 HUTAROVICH Yauheni FDJ-BIGMAT 18
19 WIGGINS Bradley SKY PROCYCLING 17
20 VAN HUMMEL Kenny Robert VACANSOLEIL-DCM 17
21 URTASUN PEREZ Pablo EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 17
22 ROUX Anthony FDJ-BIGMAT 17
23 MARTIN Daniel GARMIN-SHARP-BARRACUDA 16
24 LANCASTER Brett Daniel ORICA GREENEDGE 16
25 HAEDO Juan Jose TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 16
26 HESJEDAL Ryder GARMIN-SHARP-BARRACUDA 15
27 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 15
28 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM 13
29 DELAPLACE Anthony SAUR-SOJASUN 13
30 ROJAS Jose Joaquin MOVISTAR TEAM 13
31 DEVENYNS Dries OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 12
32 FARRAR Tyler GARMIN-SHARP-BARRACUDA 12
33 BOUET Maxime AG2R LA MONDIALE 11
34 VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 10
35 VELITS Peter OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 10
36 GRETSCH Patrick TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 9
37 MENCHOV Denis KATUSHA TEAM 8
38 HINAULT Sébastien AG2R LA MONDIALE 8
39 IMPEY Daryl ORICA GREENEDGE 7
40 GERRANS Simon ORICA GREENEDGE 6
41 GRIVKO Andriy ASTANA PRO TEAM 6
42 FROOME Christopher SKY PROCYCLING 5
43 BOECKMANS Kris VACANSOLEIL-DCM 5
44 NIBALI Vincenzo LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 4
45 DUMOULIN Samuel COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 4
46 COOKE Baden ORICA GREENEDGE 4
47 EVANS Cadel BMC RACING TEAM 3
48 HONDO Danilo LAMPRE – ISD 3
49 ARASHIRO Yukiya TEAM EUROPCAR 2
50 BOZIC Borut ASTANA PRO TEAM 2
51 SORENSEN Nicki TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 1

Stage 3Orchies / Boulogne-sur-Mer (123 miles)

Place Rider Team Points
1 SAGAN Peter LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 116
2 CANCELLARA Fabian RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 74
3 CAVENDISH Mark SKY PROCYCLING 73
4 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald SKY PROCYCLING 67
5 GOSS Matthew Harley ORICA GREENEDGE 55
6 GREIPEL André LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 42
7 MORKOV Michael TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 40
8 RENSHAW Mark RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 36
9 GILBERT Philippe BMC RACING TEAM 33
10 VELITS Peter OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 32
11 MOLLEMA Bauke RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 31
12 PETACCHI Alessandro LAMPRE – ISD 28
13 VAN HUMMEL Kenny Robert VACANSOLEIL-DCM 26
14 VEELERS Tom TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 26
15 HUTAROVICH Yauheni FDJ-BIGMAT 24
16 CHAVANEL Sylvain OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 23
17 LANCASTER Brett Daniel ORICA GREENEDGE 23
18 HESJEDAL Ryder GARMIN-SHARP-BARRACUDA 21
19 KERN Christophe TEAM EUROPCAR 20
20 MINARD Sébastien AG2R LA MONDIALE 20
21 GENE Yohann TEAM EUROPCAR 20
22 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM 20
23 EVANS Cadel BMC RACING TEAM 18
24 GESINK Robert RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 18
25 WIGGINS Bradley SKY PROCYCLING 17
26 GRIVKO Andriy ASTANA PRO TEAM 17
27 ALBASINI Michael ORICA GREENEDGE 17
28 BERNAUDEAU Giovanni TEAM EUROPCAR 17
29 ROUX Anthony FDJ-BIGMAT 17
30 URTASUN PEREZ Pablo EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 17
31 MARTIN Daniel GARMIN-SHARP-BARRACUDA 16
32 HAEDO Juan Jose TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 16
33 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 15
34 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM 13
35 ROCHE Nicolas AG2R LA MONDIALE 13
36 PEREZ MORENO Ruben EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 13
37 DELAPLACE Anthony SAUR-SOJASUN 13
38 DEVENYNS Dries OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 12
39 FARRAR Tyler GARMIN-SHARP-BARRACUDA 12
40 NIBALI Vincenzo LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 11
41 SANCHEZ Samuel EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 11
42 BOUET Maxime AG2R LA MONDIALE 11
43 VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 10
44 GRETSCH Patrick TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 9
45 MENCHOV Denis KATUSHA TEAM 8
46 HINAULT Sébastien AG2R LA MONDIALE 8
47 BOECKMANS Kris VACANSOLEIL-DCM 7
48 IMPEY Daryl ORICA GREENEDGE 7
49 GERRANS Simon ORICA GREENEDGE 6
50 POELS Wouter VACANSOLEIL-DCM 5
51 FROOME Christopher SKY PROCYCLING 5
52 COOKE Baden ORICA GREENEDGE 5
53 KLÖDEN Andréas RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 4
54 DUMOULIN Samuel COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 4
55 KISERLOVSKI Robert ASTANA PRO TEAM 3
56 HONDO Danilo LAMPRE – ISD 3
57 VANENDERT Jelle LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 2
58 ARASHIRO Yukiya TEAM EUROPCAR 2
59 BOZIC Borut ASTANA PRO TEAM 2
60 SORENSEN Nicki TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 1

Stage 4Abbeville / Rouen (133 miles)

Place Rider Team Points
1 SAGAN Peter LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 147
2 GOSS Matthew Harley ORICA GREENEDGE 92
3 GREIPEL André LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 87
4 CAVENDISH Mark SKY PROCYCLING 86
5 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald SKY PROCYCLING 81
6 CANCELLARA Fabian RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 74
7 PETACCHI Alessandro LAMPRE – ISD 71
8 VEELERS Tom TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 56
9 RENSHAW Mark RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 46
10 MORKOV Michael TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 40
11 VELITS Peter OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 36
12 GILBERT Philippe BMC RACING TEAM 33
13 VAN HUMMEL Kenny Robert VACANSOLEIL-DCM 33
14 MOLLEMA Bauke RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 31
15 HUTAROVICH Yauheni FDJ-BIGMAT 30
16 DELAPLACE Anthony SAUR-SOJASUN 30
17 IMPEY Daryl ORICA GREENEDGE 27
18 LANCASTER Brett Daniel ORICA GREENEDGE 26
19 PEREZ MORENO Ruben EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 25
20 CHAVANEL Sylvain OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 23
21 BOECKMANS Kris VACANSOLEIL-DCM 23
22 ARASHIRO Yukiya TEAM EUROPCAR 22
23 HESJEDAL Ryder GARMIN-SHARP-BARRACUDA 21
24 KERN Christophe TEAM EUROPCAR 20
25 MINARD Sébastien AG2R LA MONDIALE 20
26 GENE Yohann TEAM EUROPCAR 20
27 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM 20
28 CANTWELL Jonathan TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 20
29 EVANS Cadel BMC RACING TEAM 18
30 GESINK Robert RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 18
31 WIGGINS Bradley SKY PROCYCLING 17
32 GRIVKO Andriy ASTANA PRO TEAM 17
33 ALBASINI Michael ORICA GREENEDGE 17
34 BERNAUDEAU Giovanni TEAM EUROPCAR 17
35 ROUX Anthony FDJ-BIGMAT 17
36 URTASUN PEREZ Pablo EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 17
37 MARTIN Daniel GARMIN-SHARP-BARRACUDA 16
38 HAEDO Juan Jose TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 16
39 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 15
40 MONCOUTIE David COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 15
41 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM 13
42 ROCHE Nicolas AG2R LA MONDIALE 13
43 DEVENYNS Dries OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 12
44 FARRAR Tyler GARMIN-SHARP-BARRACUDA 12
45 NIBALI Vincenzo LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 11
46 SANCHEZ Samuel EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 11
47 BOUET Maxime AG2R LA MONDIALE 11
48 VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 10
49 HENDERSON Gregory LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 10
50 GRETSCH Patrick TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 9
51 MENCHOV Denis KATUSHA TEAM 8
52 ROELANDTS Jurgen LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 8
53 HINAULT Sébastien AG2R LA MONDIALE 8
54 FOFONOV Dmitriy ASTANA PRO TEAM 6
55 GERRANS Simon ORICA GREENEDGE 6
56 POELS Wouter VACANSOLEIL-DCM 5
57 FROOME Christopher SKY PROCYCLING 5
58 COOKE Baden ORICA GREENEDGE 5
59 BURGHARDT Marcus BMC RACING TEAM 5
60 KLÖDEN Andréas RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 4
61 KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr KATUSHA TEAM 4
62 DUMOULIN Samuel COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 4
63 KISERLOVSKI Robert ASTANA PRO TEAM 3
64 HONDO Danilo LAMPRE – ISD 3
65 VANENDERT Jelle LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 2
66 DI GREGORIO Rémy COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 2
67 BOZIC Borut ASTANA PRO TEAM 2
68 SORENSEN Nicki TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 1
69 LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ-BIGMAT 1

Stage 5Rouen / Saint-Quentin (122 miles)

Place Rider Team Points
1 SAGAN Peter LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 155
2 GOSS Matthew Harley ORICA GREENEDGE 137
3 GREIPEL André LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 132
4 CAVENDISH Mark SKY PROCYCLING 119
5 PETACCHI Alessandro LAMPRE – ISD 91
6 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald SKY PROCYCLING 88
7 VEELERS Tom TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 76
8 CANCELLARA Fabian RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 74
9 RENSHAW Mark RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 55
10 HAEDO Juan Jose TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 46
11 VAN HUMMEL Kenny Robert VACANSOLEIL-DCM 43
12 MOLLEMA Bauke RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 41
13 MORKOV Michael TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 40
14 VELITS Peter OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 36
15 HUTAROVICH Yauheni FDJ-BIGMAT 35
16 URTASUN PEREZ Pablo EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 34
17 GILBERT Philippe BMC RACING TEAM 33
18 GENE Yohann TEAM EUROPCAR 32
19 DELAPLACE Anthony SAUR-SOJASUN 30
20 DUMOULIN Samuel COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 30
21 LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ-BIGMAT 29
22 IMPEY Daryl ORICA GREENEDGE 29
23 LANCASTER Brett Daniel ORICA GREENEDGE 26
24 PEREZ MORENO Ruben EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 25
25 CHAVANEL Sylvain OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 23
26 BOECKMANS Kris VACANSOLEIL-DCM 23
27 ARASHIRO Yukiya TEAM EUROPCAR 22
28 HINAULT Sébastien AG2R LA MONDIALE 22
29 HESJEDAL Ryder GARMIN-SHARP-BARRACUDA 21
30 KERN Christophe TEAM EUROPCAR 20
31 MINARD Sébastien AG2R LA MONDIALE 20
32 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM 20
33 CANTWELL Jonathan TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 20
34 EVANS Cadel BMC RACING TEAM 18
35 GESINK Robert RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 18
36 FREIRE Oscar KATUSHA TEAM 18
37 WIGGINS Bradley SKY PROCYCLING 17
38 GRIVKO Andriy ASTANA PRO TEAM 17
39 ALBASINI Michael ORICA GREENEDGE 17
40 BERNAUDEAU Giovanni TEAM EUROPCAR 17
41 ROUX Anthony FDJ-BIGMAT 17
42 MARTIN Daniel GARMIN-SHARP-BARRACUDA 16
43 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 15
44 SIMON Julien SAUR-SOJASUN 15
45 MONCOUTIE David COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 15
46 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM 13
47 ROCHE Nicolas AG2R LA MONDIALE 13
48 GHYSELINCK Jan COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 13
49 DEVENYNS Dries OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 12
50 FARRAR Tyler GARMIN-SHARP-BARRACUDA 12
51 GRETSCH Patrick TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 12
52 NIBALI Vincenzo LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 11
53 SANCHEZ Samuel EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 11
54 BOUET Maxime AG2R LA MONDIALE 11
55 VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 10
56 HENDERSON Gregory LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 10
57 MENCHOV Denis KATUSHA TEAM 8
58 ROELANDTS Jurgen LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 8
59 BOZIC Borut ASTANA PRO TEAM 8
60 FOFONOV Dmitriy ASTANA PRO TEAM 6
61 GERRANS Simon ORICA GREENEDGE 6
62 POELS Wouter VACANSOLEIL-DCM 5
63 FROOME Christopher SKY PROCYCLING 5
64 COOKE Baden ORICA GREENEDGE 5
65 BURGHARDT Marcus BMC RACING TEAM 5
66 KLÖDEN Andréas RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 4
67 KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr KATUSHA TEAM 4
68 KISERLOVSKI Robert ASTANA PRO TEAM 3
69 HONDO Danilo LAMPRE – ISD 3
70 VANENDERT Jelle LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 2
71 MARTINEZ Egoi EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 2
72 DI GREGORIO Rémy COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 2
73 SORENSEN Nicki TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 1
74 KRIVTSOV Yuriy LAMPRE – ISD 1

Stage 6Épernay / Metz (129 miles)

Place Rider Team Points
1 SAGAN Peter LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 209
2 GOSS Matthew Harley ORICA GREENEDGE 178
3 GREIPEL André LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 167
4 CAVENDISH Mark SKY PROCYCLING 129
5 PETACCHI Alessandro LAMPRE – ISD 109
6 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald SKY PROCYCLING 95
7 VEELERS Tom TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 76
8 CANCELLARA Fabian RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 74
9 VAN HUMMEL Kenny Robert VACANSOLEIL-DCM 69
10 HAEDO Juan Jose TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 68
11 RENSHAW Mark RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 55
12 IMPEY Daryl ORICA GREENEDGE 47
13 MOLLEMA Bauke RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 41
14 HUTAROVICH Yauheni FDJ-BIGMAT 41
15 MORKOV Michael TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 40
16 LANCASTER Brett Daniel ORICA GREENEDGE 38
17 VELITS Peter OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 36
18 URTASUN PEREZ Pablo EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 34
19 GILBERT Philippe BMC RACING TEAM 33
20 GENE Yohann TEAM EUROPCAR 32
21 HINAULT Sébastien AG2R LA MONDIALE 32
22 BOECKMANS Kris VACANSOLEIL-DCM 31
23 HENDERSON Gregory LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 30
24 DUMOULIN Samuel COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 30
25 DELAPLACE Anthony SAUR-SOJASUN 30
26 LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ-BIGMAT 29
27 PEREZ MORENO Ruben EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 25
28 CHAVANEL Sylvain OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 23
29 ARASHIRO Yukiya TEAM EUROPCAR 22
30 EVANS Cadel BMC RACING TEAM 22
31 SIMON Julien SAUR-SOJASUN 21
32 HESJEDAL Ryder GARMIN-SHARP-BARRACUDA 21
33 MINARD Sébastien AG2R LA MONDIALE 20
34 KROON Karsten TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 20
35 KERN Christophe TEAM EUROPCAR 20
36 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM 20
37 CANTWELL Jonathan TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 20
38 ALBASINI Michael ORICA GREENEDGE 19
39 GESINK Robert RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 18
40 FREIRE Oscar KATUSHA TEAM 18
41 WIGGINS Bradley SKY PROCYCLING 17
42 GRIVKO Andriy ASTANA PRO TEAM 17
43 BERNAUDEAU Giovanni TEAM EUROPCAR 17
44 ZABRISKIE David GARMIN-SHARP-BARRACUDA 17
45 ROUX Anthony FDJ-BIGMAT 17
46 PAOLINI Luca KATUSHA TEAM 16
47 MARTIN Daniel GARMIN-SHARP-BARRACUDA 16
48 ZINGLE Romain COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 15
49 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 15
50 MONCOUTIE David COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 15
51 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM 13
52 ROCHE Nicolas AG2R LA MONDIALE 13
53 MALACARNE Davide TEAM EUROPCAR 13
54 GHYSELINCK Jan COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 13
55 DEVENYNS Dries OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 12
56 GRETSCH Patrick TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 12
57 FARRAR Tyler GARMIN-SHARP-BARRACUDA 12
58 NIBALI Vincenzo LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 11
59 SANCHEZ Samuel EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 11
60 BOUET Maxime AG2R LA MONDIALE 11
61 VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 10
62 MENCHOV Denis KATUSHA TEAM 8
63 ROELANDTS Jurgen LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 8
64 BOZIC Borut ASTANA PRO TEAM 8
65 CURVERS Roy TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 8
66 GERRANS Simon ORICA GREENEDGE 6
67 FOFONOV Dmitriy ASTANA PRO TEAM 6
68 FROOME Christopher SKY PROCYCLING 5
69 COOKE Baden ORICA GREENEDGE 5
70 BURGHARDT Marcus BMC RACING TEAM 5
71 O’GRADY Stuart ORICA GREENEDGE 5
72 KLÖDEN Andréas RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 4
73 KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr KATUSHA TEAM 4
74 HONDO Danilo LAMPRE – ISD 3
75 POPOVYCH Yaroslav RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 3
76 KISERLOVSKI Robert ASTANA PRO TEAM 3
77 MARTINEZ Egoi EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 2
78 DI GREGORIO Rémy COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 2
79 VANENDERT Jelle LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 2
80 EISEL Bernhard SKY PROCYCLING 2
81 BAK Lars LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 1
82 SORENSEN Nicki TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 1
83 KRIVTSOV Yuriy LAMPRE – ISD 1

Stage 7Tomblaine / La Planche des Belles Filles (123.7 miles)

Place Rider Team Points
1 SAGAN Peter LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 217
2 GOSS Matthew Harley ORICA GREENEDGE 185
3 GREIPEL André LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 172
4 CAVENDISH Mark SKY PROCYCLING 129
5 PETACCHI Alessandro LAMPRE – ISD 109
6 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald SKY PROCYCLING 95
7 VEELERS Tom TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 76
8 CANCELLARA Fabian RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 74
9 VAN HUMMEL Kenny Robert VACANSOLEIL-DCM 69
10 HAEDO Juan Jose TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 68
11 RENSHAW Mark RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 55
12 IMPEY Daryl ORICA GREENEDGE 53
13 EVANS Cadel BMC RACING TEAM 47
14 HUTAROVICH Yauheni FDJ-BIGMAT 45
15 MOLLEMA Bauke RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 41
16 LANCASTER Brett Daniel ORICA GREENEDGE 41
17 MORKOV Michael TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 40
18 WIGGINS Bradley SKY PROCYCLING 39
19 VELITS Peter OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 36
20 FROOME Christopher SKY PROCYCLING 35
21 URTASUN PEREZ Pablo EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 34
22 GILBERT Philippe BMC RACING TEAM 33
23 GENE Yohann TEAM EUROPCAR 32
24 ALBASINI Michael ORICA GREENEDGE 32
25 HINAULT Sébastien AG2R LA MONDIALE 32
26 BOECKMANS Kris VACANSOLEIL-DCM 31
27 NIBALI Vincenzo LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 30
28 HENDERSON Gregory LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 30
29 DUMOULIN Samuel COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 30
30 LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ-BIGMAT 29
31 PEREZ MORENO Ruben EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 25
32 CHAVANEL Sylvain OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 23
33 FOFONOV Dmitriy ASTANA PRO TEAM 23
34 ARASHIRO Yukiya TEAM EUROPCAR 22
35 SIMON Julien SAUR-SOJASUN 21
36 GAUTIER Cyril TEAM EUROPCAR 20
37 MINARD Sébastien AG2R LA MONDIALE 20
38 KERN Christophe TEAM EUROPCAR 20
39 KROON Karsten TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 20
40 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM 20
41 CANTWELL Jonathan TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 20
42 ROCHE Nicolas AG2R LA MONDIALE 19
43 GESINK Robert RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 18
44 TAARAMAE Rein COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 17
45 MENCHOV Denis KATUSHA TEAM 17
46 GRIVKO Andriy ASTANA PRO TEAM 17
47 BERNAUDEAU Giovanni TEAM EUROPCAR 17
48 ZABRISKIE David GARMIN-SHARP-BARRACUDA 17
49 ROUX Anthony FDJ-BIGMAT 17
50 MARTIN Daniel GARMIN-SHARP-BARRACUDA 16
51 PAOLINI Luca KATUSHA TEAM 16
52 ZUBELDIA Haimar RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 15
53 MONCOUTIE David COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 15
54 ZINGLE Romain COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 15
55 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 15
56 SANCHEZ Luis-Leon RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 15
57 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM 13
58 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EUROPCAR 13
59 MALACARNE Davide TEAM EUROPCAR 13
60 GHYSELINCK Jan COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 13
61 DEVENYNS Dries OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 12
62 GRETSCH Patrick TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 12
63 FARRAR Tyler GARMIN-SHARP-BARRACUDA 12
64 SANCHEZ Samuel EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 11
65 BRAJKOVIC Janez ASTANA PRO TEAM 11
66 RIBLON Christophe AG2R LA MONDIALE 11
67 BOUET Maxime AG2R LA MONDIALE 11
68 VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 10
69 VELITS Martin OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 10
70 SORENSEN Chris Anker TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 9
71 ROELANDTS Jurgen LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 8
72 CURVERS Roy TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 8
73 BOZIC Borut ASTANA PRO TEAM 8
74 MONFORT Maxime RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 7
75 COOKE Baden ORICA GREENEDGE 7
76 GERRANS Simon ORICA GREENEDGE 6
77 SCHLECK Frank RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 5
78 BURGHARDT Marcus BMC RACING TEAM 5
79 O’GRADY Stuart ORICA GREENEDGE 5
80 KLÖDEN Andréas RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 4
81 PORTE Richie SKY PROCYCLING 4
82 KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr KATUSHA TEAM 4
83 ROGERS Michael SKY PROCYCLING 3
84 KISERLOVSKI Robert ASTANA PRO TEAM 3
85 HONDO Danilo LAMPRE – ISD 3
86 POPOVYCH Yaroslav RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 3
87 PINOT Thibaut FDJ-BIGMAT 2
88 VANENDERT Jelle LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 2
89 MARTINEZ Egoi EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 2
90 DI GREGORIO Rémy COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 2
91 EISEL Bernhard SKY PROCYCLING 2
92 CASAR Sandy FDJ-BIGMAT 1
93 BAK Lars LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 1
94 SORENSEN Nicki TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 1
95 KRIVTSOV Yuriy LAMPRE – ISD 1

2 pings

Comments have been disabled.