«

»

Jul 18 2012

2012 Le Tour – Rest Day 2 – Points Part 2

This set covers Points from Stage 8 to Stage 12.

Stage 8Belfort / Porrentruy (98 miles)

Place Rider Team Points
1 SAGAN Peter LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 217
2 GOSS Matthew Harley ORICA GREENEDGE 185
3 GREIPEL André LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 172
4 CAVENDISH Mark SKY PROCYCLING 129
5 PETACCHI Alessandro LAMPRE – ISD 109
6 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald SKY PROCYCLING 95
7 VEELERS Tom TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 76
8 CANCELLARA Fabian RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 74
9 EVANS Cadel BMC RACING TEAM 72
10 VAN HUMMEL Kenny Robert VACANSOLEIL-DCM 69
11 HAEDO Juan Jose TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 68
12 WIGGINS Bradley SKY PROCYCLING 58
13 RENSHAW Mark RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 55
14 IMPEY Daryl ORICA GREENEDGE 53
15 FROOME Christopher SKY PROCYCLING 48
16 NIBALI Vincenzo LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 47
17 MOLLEMA Bauke RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 47
18 PINOT Thibaut FDJ-BIGMAT 45
19 HUTAROVICH Yauheni FDJ-BIGMAT 45
20 LANCASTER Brett Daniel ORICA GREENEDGE 41
21 MORKOV Michael TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 40
22 VELITS Peter OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 36
23 URTASUN PEREZ Pablo EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 34
24 GILBERT Philippe BMC RACING TEAM 33
25 GENE Yohann TEAM EUROPCAR 32
26 GALLOPIN Tony RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 32
27 ALBASINI Michael ORICA GREENEDGE 32
28 HINAULT Sébastien AG2R LA MONDIALE 32
29 BOECKMANS Kris VACANSOLEIL-DCM 31
30 HENDERSON Gregory LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 30
31 DUMOULIN Samuel COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 30
32 LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ-BIGMAT 29
33 KERN Christophe TEAM EUROPCAR 28
34 MENCHOV Denis KATUSHA TEAM 28
35 KESSIAKOFF Fredrik ASTANA PRO TEAM 25
36 VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 25
37 PEREZ MORENO Ruben EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 25
38 ZUBELDIA Haimar RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 24
39 MONCOUTIE David COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 24
40 ROCHE Nicolas AG2R LA MONDIALE 23
41 CHAVANEL Sylvain OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 23
42 FOFONOV Dmitriy ASTANA PRO TEAM 23
43 ARASHIRO Yukiya TEAM EUROPCAR 22
44 SIMON Julien SAUR-SOJASUN 21
45 GAUTIER Cyril TEAM EUROPCAR 20
46 MINARD Sébastien AG2R LA MONDIALE 20
47 KROON Karsten TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 20
48 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM 20
49 CANTWELL Jonathan TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 20
50 GESINK Robert RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 18
51 BERNAUDEAU Giovanni TEAM EUROPCAR 17
52 ROUX Anthony FDJ-BIGMAT 17
53 TAARAMAE Rein COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 17
54 SORENSEN Chris Anker TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 17
55 ROY Jérémy FDJ-BIGMAT 17
56 ZABRISKIE David GARMIN-SHARP-BARRACUDA 17
57 GRIVKO Andriy ASTANA PRO TEAM 17
58 MARTIN Daniel GARMIN-SHARP-BARRACUDA 16
59 PAOLINI Luca KATUSHA TEAM 16
60 TEN DAM Laurens RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 15
61 ZINGLE Romain COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 15
62 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 15
63 SANCHEZ Luis-Leon RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 15
64 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM 13
65 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EUROPCAR 13
66 MALACARNE Davide TEAM EUROPCAR 13
67 GHYSELINCK Jan COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 13
68 SCHLECK Frank RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 12
69 DEVENYNS Dries OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 12
70 GRETSCH Patrick TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 12
71 FARRAR Tyler GARMIN-SHARP-BARRACUDA 12
72 BRAJKOVIC Janez ASTANA PRO TEAM 11
73 DE WEERT Kevin OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 11
74 BOUET Maxime AG2R LA MONDIALE 11
75 RIBLON Christophe AG2R LA MONDIALE 11
76 KISERLOVSKI Robert ASTANA PRO TEAM 10
77 VELITS Martin OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 10
78 MONFORT Maxime RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 9
79 BOZIC Borut ASTANA PRO TEAM 8
80 ROELANDTS Jurgen LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 8
81 CURVERS Roy TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 8
82 COOKE Baden ORICA GREENEDGE 7
83 HORNER Christopher RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 6
84 GERRANS Simon ORICA GREENEDGE 6
85 O’GRADY Stuart ORICA GREENEDGE 5
86 BURGHARDT Marcus BMC RACING TEAM 5
87 KLÖDEN Andréas RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 4
88 KRUIJSWIJK Steven RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 4
89 PORTE Richie SKY PROCYCLING 4
90 KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr KATUSHA TEAM 4
91 ROGERS Michael SKY PROCYCLING 3
92 HONDO Danilo LAMPRE – ISD 3
93 POPOVYCH Yaroslav RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 3
94 KADRI Blel AG2R LA MONDIALE 3
95 VANENDERT Jelle LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 2
96 MARTINEZ Egoi EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 2
97 DI GREGORIO Rémy COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 2
98 HOOGERLAND Johnny VACANSOLEIL-DCM 2
99 EISEL Bernhard SKY PROCYCLING 2
100 CASAR Sandy FDJ-BIGMAT 1
101 NERZ Dominik LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 1
102 BAK Lars LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 1
103 SORENSEN Nicki TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 1
104 KRIVTSOV Yuriy LAMPRE – ISD 1

Stage 9Arc-et-Senans / Besançon (26 miles)

Place Rider Team Points
1 SAGAN Peter LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 217
2 GOSS Matthew Harley ORICA GREENEDGE 185
3 GREIPEL André LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 172
4 CAVENDISH Mark SKY PROCYCLING 129
5 PETACCHI Alessandro LAMPRE – ISD 109
6 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald SKY PROCYCLING 95
7 VEELERS Tom TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 76
8 CANCELLARA Fabian RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 74
9 EVANS Cadel BMC RACING TEAM 72
10 VAN HUMMEL Kenny Robert VACANSOLEIL-DCM 69
11 HAEDO Juan Jose TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 68
12 WIGGINS Bradley SKY PROCYCLING 58
13 RENSHAW Mark RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 55
14 IMPEY Daryl ORICA GREENEDGE 53
15 FROOME Christopher SKY PROCYCLING 48
16 NIBALI Vincenzo LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 47
17 MOLLEMA Bauke RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 47
18 PINOT Thibaut FDJ-BIGMAT 45
19 HUTAROVICH Yauheni FDJ-BIGMAT 45
20 LANCASTER Brett Daniel ORICA GREENEDGE 41
21 MORKOV Michael TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 40
22 VELITS Peter OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 36
23 URTASUN PEREZ Pablo EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 34
24 GILBERT Philippe BMC RACING TEAM 33
25 GENE Yohann TEAM EUROPCAR 32
26 GALLOPIN Tony RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 32
27 ALBASINI Michael ORICA GREENEDGE 32
28 HINAULT Sébastien AG2R LA MONDIALE 32
29 BOECKMANS Kris VACANSOLEIL-DCM 31
30 HENDERSON Gregory LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 30
31 DUMOULIN Samuel COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 30
32 LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ-BIGMAT 29
33 KERN Christophe TEAM EUROPCAR 28
34 MENCHOV Denis KATUSHA TEAM 28
35 KESSIAKOFF Fredrik ASTANA PRO TEAM 25
36 VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 25
37 PEREZ MORENO Ruben EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 25
38 ZUBELDIA Haimar RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 24
39 MONCOUTIE David COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 24
40 ROCHE Nicolas AG2R LA MONDIALE 23
41 CHAVANEL Sylvain OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 23
42 FOFONOV Dmitriy ASTANA PRO TEAM 23
43 ARASHIRO Yukiya TEAM EUROPCAR 22
44 SIMON Julien SAUR-SOJASUN 21
45 GAUTIER Cyril TEAM EUROPCAR 20
46 MINARD Sébastien AG2R LA MONDIALE 20
47 KROON Karsten TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 20
48 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM 20
49 CANTWELL Jonathan TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 20
50 GESINK Robert RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 18
51 BERNAUDEAU Giovanni TEAM EUROPCAR 17
52 ROUX Anthony FDJ-BIGMAT 17
53 TAARAMAE Rein COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 17
54 SORENSEN Chris Anker TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 17
55 ROY Jérémy FDJ-BIGMAT 17
56 ZABRISKIE David GARMIN-SHARP-BARRACUDA 17
57 GRIVKO Andriy ASTANA PRO TEAM 17
58 MARTIN Daniel GARMIN-SHARP-BARRACUDA 16
59 PAOLINI Luca KATUSHA TEAM 16
60 TEN DAM Laurens RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 15
61 ZINGLE Romain COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 15
62 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 15
63 SANCHEZ Luis-Leon RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 15
64 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM 13
65 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EUROPCAR 13
66 MALACARNE Davide TEAM EUROPCAR 13
67 GHYSELINCK Jan COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 13
68 SCHLECK Frank RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 12
69 DEVENYNS Dries OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 12
70 GRETSCH Patrick TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 12
71 FARRAR Tyler GARMIN-SHARP-BARRACUDA 12
72 BRAJKOVIC Janez ASTANA PRO TEAM 11
73 DE WEERT Kevin OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 11
74 BOUET Maxime AG2R LA MONDIALE 11
75 RIBLON Christophe AG2R LA MONDIALE 11
76 KISERLOVSKI Robert ASTANA PRO TEAM 10
77 VELITS Martin OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 10
78 MONFORT Maxime RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 9
79 BOZIC Borut ASTANA PRO TEAM 8
80 ROELANDTS Jurgen LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 8
81 CURVERS Roy TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 8
82 COOKE Baden ORICA GREENEDGE 7
83 HORNER Christopher RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 6
84 GERRANS Simon ORICA GREENEDGE 6
85 O’GRADY Stuart ORICA GREENEDGE 5
86 BURGHARDT Marcus BMC RACING TEAM 5
87 KLÖDEN Andréas RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 4
88 KRUIJSWIJK Steven RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 4
89 PORTE Richie SKY PROCYCLING 4
90 KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr KATUSHA TEAM 4
91 ROGERS Michael SKY PROCYCLING 3
92 HONDO Danilo LAMPRE – ISD 3
93 POPOVYCH Yaroslav RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 3
94 KADRI Blel AG2R LA MONDIALE 3
95 VANENDERT Jelle LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 2
96 MARTINEZ Egoi EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 2
97 DI GREGORIO Rémy COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 2
98 HOOGERLAND Johnny VACANSOLEIL-DCM 2
99 EISEL Bernhard SKY PROCYCLING 2
100 CASAR Sandy FDJ-BIGMAT 1
101 NERZ Dominik LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 1
102 BAK Lars LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 1
103 SORENSEN Nicki TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 1
104 KRIVTSOV Yuriy LAMPRE – ISD 1

Rest Day 1

Stage 10Mâcon / Bellegarde-sur-Valserine (121 miles)

Place Rider Team Points
1 SAGAN Peter LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 217
2 GOSS Matthew Harley ORICA GREENEDGE 185
3 GREIPEL André LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 172
4 CAVENDISH Mark SKY PROCYCLING 129
5 PETACCHI Alessandro LAMPRE – ISD 109
6 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald SKY PROCYCLING 95
7 CANCELLARA Fabian RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 89
8 EVANS Cadel BMC RACING TEAM 82
9 WIGGINS Bradley SKY PROCYCLING 78
10 VEELERS Tom TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 76
11 VAN HUMMEL Kenny Robert VACANSOLEIL-DCM 69
12 HAEDO Juan Jose TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 68
13 FROOME Christopher SKY PROCYCLING 65
14 NIBALI Vincenzo LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 55
15 RENSHAW Mark RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 55
16 IMPEY Daryl ORICA GREENEDGE 53
17 MOLLEMA Bauke RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 47
18 PINOT Thibaut FDJ-BIGMAT 45
19 VELITS Peter OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 45
20 HUTAROVICH Yauheni FDJ-BIGMAT 45
21 LANCASTER Brett Daniel ORICA GREENEDGE 41
22 MORKOV Michael TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 40
23 MENCHOV Denis KATUSHA TEAM 35
24 CHAVANEL Sylvain OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 34
25 URTASUN PEREZ Pablo EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 34
26 GILBERT Philippe BMC RACING TEAM 33
27 GENE Yohann TEAM EUROPCAR 32
28 GALLOPIN Tony RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 32
29 ALBASINI Michael ORICA GREENEDGE 32
30 HINAULT Sébastien AG2R LA MONDIALE 32
31 BOECKMANS Kris VACANSOLEIL-DCM 31
32 HENDERSON Gregory LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 30
33 DUMOULIN Samuel COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 30
34 LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ-BIGMAT 29
35 KERN Christophe TEAM EUROPCAR 28
36 ZUBELDIA Haimar RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 27
37 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM 26
38 KESSIAKOFF Fredrik ASTANA PRO TEAM 25
39 VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 25
40 PEREZ MORENO Ruben EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 25
41 MONCOUTIE David COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 24
42 ROCHE Nicolas AG2R LA MONDIALE 23
43 FOFONOV Dmitriy ASTANA PRO TEAM 23
44 ARASHIRO Yukiya TEAM EUROPCAR 22
45 SIMON Julien SAUR-SOJASUN 21
46 GAUTIER Cyril TEAM EUROPCAR 20
47 MINARD Sébastien AG2R LA MONDIALE 20
48 KROON Karsten TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 20
49 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM 20
50 CANTWELL Jonathan TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 20
51 GESINK Robert RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 18
52 TAARAMAE Rein COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 17
53 SORENSEN Chris Anker TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 17
54 GRIVKO Andriy ASTANA PRO TEAM 17
55 ROY Jérémy FDJ-BIGMAT 17
56 BERNAUDEAU Giovanni TEAM EUROPCAR 17
57 ZABRISKIE David GARMIN-SHARP 17
58 ROUX Anthony FDJ-BIGMAT 17
59 MARTIN Daniel GARMIN-SHARP 16
60 PAOLINI Luca KATUSHA TEAM 16
61 TEN DAM Laurens RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 15
62 ZINGLE Romain COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 15
63 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 15
64 SANCHEZ Luis-Leon RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 15
65 MONFORT Maxime RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 14
66 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EUROPCAR 13
67 MALACARNE Davide TEAM EUROPCAR 13
68 GHYSELINCK Jan COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 13
69 BRAJKOVIC Janez ASTANA PRO TEAM 12
70 SCHLECK Frank RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 12
71 DEVENYNS Dries OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 12
72 GRETSCH Patrick TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 12
73 FARRAR Tyler GARMIN-SHARP 12
74 DE WEERT Kevin OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 11
75 BOUET Maxime AG2R LA MONDIALE 11
76 RIBLON Christophe AG2R LA MONDIALE 11
77 KLÖDEN Andréas RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 10
78 KISERLOVSKI Robert ASTANA PRO TEAM 10
79 VELITS Martin OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 10
80 ROELANDTS Jurgen LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 8
81 CURVERS Roy TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 8
82 BOZIC Borut ASTANA PRO TEAM 8
83 COOKE Baden ORICA GREENEDGE 7
84 HORNER Christopher RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 6
85 GERRANS Simon ORICA GREENEDGE 6
86 O’GRADY Stuart ORICA GREENEDGE 5
87 BURGHARDT Marcus BMC RACING TEAM 5
88 KRUIJSWIJK Steven RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 4
89 PORTE Richie SKY PROCYCLING 4
90 MARTIN Tony OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 4
91 KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr KATUSHA TEAM 4
92 ROGERS Michael SKY PROCYCLING 3
93 HONDO Danilo LAMPRE – ISD 3
94 POPOVYCH Yaroslav RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 3
95 KADRI Blel AG2R LA MONDIALE 3
96 COSTA Rui Alberto MOVISTAR TEAM 2
97 VANENDERT Jelle LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 2
98 MARTINEZ Egoi EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 2
99 DI GREGORIO Rémy COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 2
100 HOOGERLAND Johnny VACANSOLEIL-DCM 2
101 EISEL Bernhard SKY PROCYCLING 2
102 CASAR Sandy FDJ-BIGMAT 1
103 NERZ Dominik LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 1
104 BAK Lars LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 1
105 SORENSEN Nicki TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 1
106 KRIVTSOV Yuriy LAMPRE – ISD 1

Stage 11Albertville / La Toussuire – Les Sybelles (92 miles)

Place Rider Team Points
1 SAGAN Peter LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 232
2 GOSS Matthew Harley ORICA GREENEDGE 205
3 GREIPEL André LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 172
4 CAVENDISH Mark SKY PROCYCLING 129
5 PETACCHI Alessandro LAMPRE – ISD 109
6 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald SKY PROCYCLING 95
7 CANCELLARA Fabian RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 89
8 EVANS Cadel BMC RACING TEAM 86
9 WIGGINS Bradley SKY PROCYCLING 81
10 VEELERS Tom TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 76
11 VAN HUMMEL Kenny Robert VACANSOLEIL-DCM 69
12 HAEDO Juan Jose TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 68
13 FROOME Christopher SKY PROCYCLING 65
14 HUTAROVICH Yauheni FDJ-BIGMAT 62
15 NIBALI Vincenzo LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 56
16 RENSHAW Mark RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 55
17 IMPEY Daryl ORICA GREENEDGE 53
18 PINOT Thibaut FDJ-BIGMAT 50
19 MORKOV Michael TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 47
20 MOLLEMA Bauke RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 47
21 VELITS Peter OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 45
22 LANCASTER Brett Daniel ORICA GREENEDGE 41
23 SANCHEZ Luis-Leon RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 36
24 ARASHIRO Yukiya TEAM EUROPCAR 35
25 MENCHOV Denis KATUSHA TEAM 35
26 CHAVANEL Sylvain OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 34
27 URTASUN PEREZ Pablo EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 34
28 FOFONOV Dmitriy ASTANA PRO TEAM 33
29 GILBERT Philippe BMC RACING TEAM 33
30 GENE Yohann TEAM EUROPCAR 32
31 VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 32
32 GALLOPIN Tony RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 32
33 ALBASINI Michael ORICA GREENEDGE 32
34 HINAULT Sébastien AG2R LA MONDIALE 32
35 BOECKMANS Kris VACANSOLEIL-DCM 31
36 HENDERSON Gregory LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 30
37 DUMOULIN Samuel COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 30
38 LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ-BIGMAT 29
39 KERN Christophe TEAM EUROPCAR 28
40 ZUBELDIA Haimar RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 27
41 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM 26
42 VOIGT Jens RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 26
43 KESSIAKOFF Fredrik ASTANA PRO TEAM 25
44 ROCHE Nicolas AG2R LA MONDIALE 25
45 PEREZ MORENO Ruben EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 25
46 MONCOUTIE David COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 24
47 DEVENYNS Dries OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 23
48 SCARPONI Michele LAMPRE – ISD 22
49 VOECKLER Thomas TEAM EUROPCAR 21
50 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EUROPCAR 21
51 SIMON Julien SAUR-SOJASUN 21
52 MINARD Sébastien AG2R LA MONDIALE 20
53 GAUTIER Cyril TEAM EUROPCAR 20
54 KROON Karsten TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 20
55 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM 20
56 CASAR Sandy FDJ-BIGMAT 20
57 ZABRISKIE David GARMIN-SHARP 20
58 CANTWELL Jonathan TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 20
59 GESINK Robert RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 18
60 TAARAMAE Rein COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 17
61 SORENSEN Chris Anker TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 17
62 GRIVKO Andriy ASTANA PRO TEAM 17
63 ROY Jérémy FDJ-BIGMAT 17
64 BERNAUDEAU Giovanni TEAM EUROPCAR 17
65 ROUX Anthony FDJ-BIGMAT 17
66 MARTIN Daniel GARMIN-SHARP 16
67 PAOLINI Luca KATUSHA TEAM 16
68 TEN DAM Laurens RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 15
69 BURGHARDT Marcus BMC RACING TEAM 15
70 ZINGLE Romain COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 15
71 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 15
72 MONFORT Maxime RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 14
73 MALACARNE Davide TEAM EUROPCAR 13
74 GHYSELINCK Jan COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 13
75 BRAJKOVIC Janez ASTANA PRO TEAM 12
76 SCHLECK Frank RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 12
77 GRETSCH Patrick TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 12
78 FARRAR Tyler GARMIN-SHARP 12
79 MARTINEZ Egoi EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 11
80 BOUET Maxime AG2R LA MONDIALE 11
81 RIBLON Christophe AG2R LA MONDIALE 11
82 DE WEERT Kevin OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 11
83 KLÖDEN Andréas RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 10
84 KISERLOVSKI Robert ASTANA PRO TEAM 10
85 VELITS Martin OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 10
86 GERRANS Simon ORICA GREENEDGE 8
87 ROELANDTS Jurgen LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 8
88 CURVERS Roy TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 8
89 BOZIC Borut ASTANA PRO TEAM 8
90 COOKE Baden ORICA GREENEDGE 7
91 HORNER Christopher RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 6
92 MILLAR David GARMIN-SHARP 6
93 O’GRADY Stuart ORICA GREENEDGE 5
94 PORTE Richie SKY PROCYCLING 4
95 KRUIJSWIJK Steven RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 4
96 KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr KATUSHA TEAM 4
97 ROGERS Michael SKY PROCYCLING 3
98 POPOVYCH Yaroslav RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 3
99 HONDO Danilo LAMPRE – ISD 3
100 KADRI Blel AG2R LA MONDIALE 3
101 COSTA Rui Alberto MOVISTAR TEAM 2
102 VANENDERT Jelle LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 2
103 HOOGERLAND Johnny VACANSOLEIL-DCM 2
104 EISEL Bernhard SKY PROCYCLING 2
105 NERZ Dominik LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 1
106 BAK Lars LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 1
107 SORENSEN Nicki TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 1
108 KRIVTSOV Yuriy LAMPRE – ISD 1

Stage 12Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne / Annonay Davézieux (140.4 miles)

Place Rider Team Points
1 SAGAN Peter LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 254
2 GOSS Matthew Harley ORICA GREENEDGE 198
3 GREIPEL André LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 181
4 CAVENDISH Mark SKY PROCYCLING 129
5 EVANS Cadel BMC RACING TEAM 100
6 WIGGINS Bradley SKY PROCYCLING 96
7 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald SKY PROCYCLING 95
8 FROOME Christopher SKY PROCYCLING 82
9 HAEDO Juan Jose TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 68
10 PINOT Thibaut FDJ-BIGMAT 67
11 NIBALI Vincenzo LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 67
12 VELITS Peter OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 62
13 HUTAROVICH Yauheni FDJ-BIGMAT 62
14 VAN HUMMEL Kenny Robert VACANSOLEIL-DCM 62
15 IMPEY Daryl ORICA GREENEDGE 58
16 MILLAR David GARMIN-SHARP 56
17 GAUTIER Cyril TEAM EUROPCAR 56
18 KISERLOVSKI Robert ASTANA PRO TEAM 52
19 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EUROPCAR 50
20 MORKOV Michael TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 47
21 KESSIAKOFF Fredrik ASTANA PRO TEAM 45
22 VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 45
23 MARTINEZ Egoi EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 44
24 HINAULT Sébastien AG2R LA MONDIALE 43
25 LANCASTER Brett Daniel ORICA GREENEDGE 41
26 PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R LA MONDIALE 38
27 SANCHEZ Luis-Leon RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 36
28 ARASHIRO Yukiya TEAM EUROPCAR 35
29 MENCHOV Denis KATUSHA TEAM 35
30 SCARPONI Michele LAMPRE – ISD 35
31 CHAVANEL Sylvain OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 34
32 URTASUN PEREZ Pablo EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 34
33 FOFONOV Dmitriy ASTANA PRO TEAM 33
34 GILBERT Philippe BMC RACING TEAM 33
35 GENE Yohann TEAM EUROPCAR 32
36 GALLOPIN Tony RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 32
37 ALBASINI Michael ORICA GREENEDGE 32
38 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM 31
39 BOECKMANS Kris VACANSOLEIL-DCM 31
40 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM 30
41 SORENSEN Chris Anker TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 30
42 HENDERSON Gregory LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 30
43 DUMOULIN Samuel COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 30
44 LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ-BIGMAT 29
45 KERN Christophe TEAM EUROPCAR 28
46 ROCHE Nicolas AG2R LA MONDIALE 28
47 ZUBELDIA Haimar RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 27
48 SIMON Julien SAUR-SOJASUN 27
49 VOIGT Jens RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 26
50 PEREZ MORENO Ruben EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 25
51 DEVENYNS Dries OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 23
52 PAOLINI Luca KATUSHA TEAM 23
53 KIRYIENKA Vasili MOVISTAR TEAM 22
54 VOECKLER Thomas TEAM EUROPCAR 21
55 MINARD Sébastien AG2R LA MONDIALE 20
56 KROON Karsten TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 20
57 BRAJKOVIC Janez ASTANA PRO TEAM 20
58 CASAR Sandy FDJ-BIGMAT 20
59 ZABRISKIE David GARMIN-SHARP 20
60 CANTWELL Jonathan TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 20
61 MARTIN Daniel GARMIN-SHARP 19
62 SCHLECK Frank RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 18
63 TAARAMAE Rein COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 17
64 GRIVKO Andriy ASTANA PRO TEAM 17
65 ROY Jérémy FDJ-BIGMAT 17
66 BERNAUDEAU Giovanni TEAM EUROPCAR 17
67 ROUX Anthony FDJ-BIGMAT 17
68 TEN DAM Laurens RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 15
69 BURGHARDT Marcus BMC RACING TEAM 15
70 ZINGLE Romain COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 15
71 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 15
72 HORNER Christopher RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 14
73 MONFORT Maxime RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 14
74 MALACARNE Davide TEAM EUROPCAR 13
75 RIBLON Christophe AG2R LA MONDIALE 13
76 GHYSELINCK Jan COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 13
77 KLÖDEN Andréas RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 12
78 GRETSCH Patrick TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 12
79 FARRAR Tyler GARMIN-SHARP 12
80 BOUET Maxime AG2R LA MONDIALE 11
81 DE WEERT Kevin OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 11
82 COOKE Baden ORICA GREENEDGE 11
83 VELITS Martin OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 10
84 KADRI Blel AG2R LA MONDIALE 9
85 TROFIMOV Yury KATUSHA TEAM 8
86 GERRANS Simon ORICA GREENEDGE 8
87 ROELANDTS Jurgen LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 8
88 CURVERS Roy TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 8
89 BOZIC Borut ASTANA PRO TEAM 8
90 BASSO Ivan LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 7
91 MARCATO Marco VACANSOLEIL-DCM 7
92 OSS Daniel LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 6
93 O’GRADY Stuart ORICA GREENEDGE 5
94 KRUIJSWIJK Steven RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 4
95 PORTE Richie SKY PROCYCLING 4
96 EISEL Bernhard SKY PROCYCLING 4
97 KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr KATUSHA TEAM 4
98 ROGERS Michael SKY PROCYCLING 3
99 POPOVYCH Yaroslav RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 3
100 HONDO Danilo LAMPRE – ISD 3
101 COSTA Rui Alberto MOVISTAR TEAM 2
102 VANENDERT Jelle LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 2
103 HOOGERLAND Johnny VACANSOLEIL-DCM 2
104 COPPEL Jérôme SAUR-SOJASUN 1
105 NERZ Dominik LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 1
106 KNEES Christian SKY PROCYCLING 1
107 BAK Lars LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 1
108 SORENSEN Nicki TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 1
109 FEILLU Brice SAUR-SOJASUN 1
110 TANKINK Bram RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM -15
111 ENGOULVENT Jimmy SAUR-SOJASUN -15

1 ping

Comments have been disabled.