«

»

Jul 18 2012

2012 Le Tour – Rest Day 2 – Points Part 3

This set covers Points from Stage 13 to Stage 15.

Stage 13Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux / Le Cap d’Agde (135 miles)

Place Rider Team Points
1 SAGAN Peter LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 296
2 GREIPEL André LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 232
3 GOSS Matthew Harley ORICA GREENEDGE 203
4 CAVENDISH Mark SKY PROCYCLING 129
5 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald SKY PROCYCLING 125
6 WIGGINS Bradley SKY PROCYCLING 104
7 EVANS Cadel BMC RACING TEAM 100
8 FROOME Christopher SKY PROCYCLING 84
9 IMPEY Daryl ORICA GREENEDGE 84
10 NIBALI Vincenzo LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 77
11 VELITS Peter OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 76
12 HINAULT Sébastien AG2R LA MONDIALE 69
13 HAEDO Juan Jose TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 68
14 PINOT Thibaut FDJ-BIGMAT 67
15 HUTAROVICH Yauheni FDJ-BIGMAT 62
16 VAN HUMMEL Kenny Robert VACANSOLEIL-DCM 62
17 MILLAR David GARMIN-SHARP 56
18 GAUTIER Cyril TEAM EUROPCAR 56
19 MORKOV Michael TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 55
20 URTASUN PEREZ Pablo EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 54
21 KISERLOVSKI Robert ASTANA PRO TEAM 52
22 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EUROPCAR 50
23 GILBERT Philippe BMC RACING TEAM 49
24 SIMON Julien SAUR-SOJASUN 47
25 KESSIAKOFF Fredrik ASTANA PRO TEAM 45
26 VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 45
27 MARTINEZ Egoi EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 44
28 LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ-BIGMAT 42
29 LANCASTER Brett Daniel ORICA GREENEDGE 41
30 DUMOULIN Samuel COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 40
31 PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R LA MONDIALE 38
32 SANCHEZ Luis-Leon RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 36
33 ARASHIRO Yukiya TEAM EUROPCAR 35
34 MENCHOV Denis KATUSHA TEAM 35
35 SCARPONI Michele LAMPRE – ISD 35
36 CHAVANEL Sylvain OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 34
37 FOFONOV Dmitriy ASTANA PRO TEAM 33
38 GENE Yohann TEAM EUROPCAR 32
39 ALBASINI Michael ORICA GREENEDGE 32
40 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM 31
41 BOECKMANS Kris VACANSOLEIL-DCM 31
42 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM 30
43 SORENSEN Chris Anker TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 30
44 HENDERSON Gregory LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 30
45 KERN Christophe TEAM EUROPCAR 28
46 ROCHE Nicolas AG2R LA MONDIALE 28
47 ZUBELDIA Haimar RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 27
48 BRAJKOVIC Janez ASTANA PRO TEAM 26
49 VOIGT Jens RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 26
50 MARCATO Marco VACANSOLEIL-DCM 25
51 PEREZ MORENO Ruben EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 25
52 CURVERS Roy TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 25
53 DEVENYNS Dries OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 23
54 PAOLINI Luca KATUSHA TEAM 23
55 KIRYIENKA Vasili MOVISTAR TEAM 22
56 VOECKLER Thomas TEAM EUROPCAR 21
57 MINARD Sébastien AG2R LA MONDIALE 20
58 KROON Karsten TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 20
59 CASAR Sandy FDJ-BIGMAT 20
60 BOUET Maxime AG2R LA MONDIALE 20
61 ZABRISKIE David GARMIN-SHARP 20
62 CANTWELL Jonathan TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 20
63 MARTIN Daniel GARMIN-SHARP 19
64 SCHLECK Frank RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 18
65 TAARAMAE Rein COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 17
66 GRIVKO Andriy ASTANA PRO TEAM 17
67 ROY Jérémy FDJ-BIGMAT 17
68 BERNAUDEAU Giovanni TEAM EUROPCAR 17
69 ROUX Anthony FDJ-BIGMAT 17
70 TEN DAM Laurens RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 15
71 DE WEERT Kevin OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 15
72 BURGHARDT Marcus BMC RACING TEAM 15
73 HONDO Danilo LAMPRE – ISD 15
74 PINEAU Jérôme OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 15
75 ZINGLE Romain COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 15
76 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 15
77 HORNER Christopher RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 14
78 MONFORT Maxime RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 14
79 COOKE Baden ORICA GREENEDGE 14
80 MALACARNE Davide TEAM EUROPCAR 13
81 RIBLON Christophe AG2R LA MONDIALE 13
82 GHYSELINCK Jan COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 13
83 KLÖDEN Andréas RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 12
84 GRETSCH Patrick TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 12
85 FARRAR Tyler GARMIN-SHARP 12
86 VELITS Martin OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 10
87 KADRI Blel AG2R LA MONDIALE 9
88 TROFIMOV Yury KATUSHA TEAM 8
89 GERRANS Simon ORICA GREENEDGE 8
90 ROELANDTS Jurgen LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 8
91 BOZIC Borut ASTANA PRO TEAM 8
92 BASSO Ivan LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 7
93 OSS Daniel LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 6
94 EISEL Bernhard SKY PROCYCLING 6
95 O’GRADY Stuart ORICA GREENEDGE 5
96 ROGERS Michael SKY PROCYCLING 4
97 KRUIJSWIJK Steven RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 4
98 PORTE Richie SKY PROCYCLING 4
99 KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr KATUSHA TEAM 4
100 POPOVYCH Yaroslav RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 3
101 COSTA Rui Alberto MOVISTAR TEAM 2
102 VANENDERT Jelle LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 2
103 HOOGERLAND Johnny VACANSOLEIL-DCM 2
104 COPPEL Jérôme SAUR-SOJASUN 1
105 NERZ Dominik LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 1
106 BAK Lars LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 1
107 KNEES Christian SKY PROCYCLING 1
108 SORENSEN Nicki TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 1
109 FEILLU Brice SAUR-SOJASUN 1
110 ENGOULVENT Jimmy SAUR-SOJASUN -4
111 TANKINK Bram RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM -15

Stage 14Limoux / Foix (119 miles)

Place Rider Team Points
1 SAGAN Peter LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 333
2 GREIPEL André LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 236
3 GOSS Matthew Harley ORICA GREENEDGE 203
4 CAVENDISH Mark SKY PROCYCLING 129
5 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald SKY PROCYCLING 125
6 WIGGINS Bradley SKY PROCYCLING 105
7 EVANS Cadel BMC RACING TEAM 100
8 FROOME Christopher SKY PROCYCLING 84
9 IMPEY Daryl ORICA GREENEDGE 84
10 NIBALI Vincenzo LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 77
11 VELITS Peter OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 76
12 GILBERT Philippe BMC RACING TEAM 73
13 GAUTIER Cyril TEAM EUROPCAR 69
14 HINAULT Sébastien AG2R LA MONDIALE 69
15 HAEDO Juan Jose TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 68
16 PINOT Thibaut FDJ-BIGMAT 67
17 SANCHEZ Luis-Leon RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 63
18 HUTAROVICH Yauheni FDJ-BIGMAT 62
19 VAN HUMMEL Kenny Robert VACANSOLEIL-DCM 62
20 MILLAR David GARMIN-SHARP 56
21 MORKOV Michael TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 55
22 URTASUN PEREZ Pablo EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 54
23 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EUROPCAR 50
24 CASAR Sandy FDJ-BIGMAT 50
25 SIMON Julien SAUR-SOJASUN 50
26 KESSIAKOFF Fredrik ASTANA PRO TEAM 45
27 VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 45
28 MARTINEZ Egoi EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 44
29 LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ-BIGMAT 42
30 LANCASTER Brett Daniel ORICA GREENEDGE 41
31 DUMOULIN Samuel COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 40
32 PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R LA MONDIALE 38
33 MINARD Sébastien AG2R LA MONDIALE 35
34 ARASHIRO Yukiya TEAM EUROPCAR 35
35 MENCHOV Denis KATUSHA TEAM 35
36 SCARPONI Michele LAMPRE – ISD 35
37 CHAVANEL Sylvain OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 34
38 FOFONOV Dmitriy ASTANA PRO TEAM 33
39 GENE Yohann TEAM EUROPCAR 32
40 ALBASINI Michael ORICA GREENEDGE 32
41 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM 31
42 BOECKMANS Kris VACANSOLEIL-DCM 31
43 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM 30
44 SORENSEN Chris Anker TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 30
45 HENDERSON Gregory LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 30
46 ROCHE Nicolas AG2R LA MONDIALE 28
47 ZUBELDIA Haimar RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 27
48 KRUIJSWIJK Steven RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 27
49 VELITS Martin OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 27
50 BRAJKOVIC Janez ASTANA PRO TEAM 26
51 VOIGT Jens RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 26
52 MARCATO Marco VACANSOLEIL-DCM 25
53 PEREZ MORENO Ruben EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 25
54 CURVERS Roy TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 25
55 KERN Christophe TEAM EUROPCAR 23
56 PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 23
57 DEVENYNS Dries OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 23
58 PAOLINI Luca KATUSHA TEAM 23
59 KIRYIENKA Vasili MOVISTAR TEAM 22
60 VOECKLER Thomas TEAM EUROPCAR 21
61 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 21
62 KROON Karsten TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 20
63 BOUET Maxime AG2R LA MONDIALE 20
64 ZABRISKIE David GARMIN-SHARP 20
65 CANTWELL Jonathan TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 20
66 MARTIN Daniel GARMIN-SHARP 19
67 SCHLECK Frank RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 18
68 TAARAMAE Rein COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 17
69 GRIVKO Andriy ASTANA PRO TEAM 17
70 ROY Jérémy FDJ-BIGMAT 17
71 BERNAUDEAU Giovanni TEAM EUROPCAR 17
72 ROUX Anthony FDJ-BIGMAT 17
73 TEN DAM Laurens RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 15
74 DE WEERT Kevin OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 15
75 BURGHARDT Marcus BMC RACING TEAM 15
76 HONDO Danilo LAMPRE – ISD 15
77 PINEAU Jérôme OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 15
78 ZINGLE Romain COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 15
79 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 15
80 HORNER Christopher RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 14
81 MONFORT Maxime RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 14
82 COOKE Baden ORICA GREENEDGE 14
83 MALACARNE Davide TEAM EUROPCAR 13
84 RIBLON Christophe AG2R LA MONDIALE 13
85 GHYSELINCK Jan COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 13
86 KLÖDEN Andréas RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 12
87 VORGANOV Eduard KATUSHA TEAM 12
88 GRETSCH Patrick TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 12
89 KADRI Blel AG2R LA MONDIALE 9
90 EISEL Bernhard SKY PROCYCLING 9
91 TROFIMOV Yury KATUSHA TEAM 8
92 GERRANS Simon ORICA GREENEDGE 8
93 ROELANDTS Jurgen LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 8
94 BASSO Ivan LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 7
95 FARRAR Tyler GARMIN-SHARP 7
96 PORTE Richie SKY PROCYCLING 6
97 OSS Daniel LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 6
98 ROGERS Michael SKY PROCYCLING 5
99 O’GRADY Stuart ORICA GREENEDGE 5
100 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 4
101 KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr KATUSHA TEAM 4
102 POPOVYCH Yaroslav RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 3
103 BOZIC Borut ASTANA PRO TEAM 3
104 COSTA Rui Alberto MOVISTAR TEAM 2
105 VANENDERT Jelle LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 2
106 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE 2
107 HOOGERLAND Johnny VACANSOLEIL-DCM 2
108 COPPEL Jérôme SAUR-SOJASUN 1
109 NERZ Dominik LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 1
110 KNEES Christian SKY PROCYCLING 1
111 BAK Lars LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 1
112 SORENSEN Nicki TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 1
113 FEILLU Brice SAUR-SOJASUN 1
114 ENGOULVENT Jimmy SAUR-SOJASUN -4
115 TANKINK Bram RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM -15

Stage 15Samatan / Pau (98.5 miles)

Place Rider Team Points
1 SAGAN Peter LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 356
2 GREIPEL André LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 254
3 GOSS Matthew Harley ORICA GREENEDGE 203
4 CAVENDISH Mark SKY PROCYCLING 130
5 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald SKY PROCYCLING 127
6 WIGGINS Bradley SKY PROCYCLING 105
7 EVANS Cadel BMC RACING TEAM 100
8 FROOME Christopher SKY PROCYCLING 88
9 IMPEY Daryl ORICA GREENEDGE 84
10 NIBALI Vincenzo LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 77
11 HINAULT Sébastien AG2R LA MONDIALE 77
12 VELITS Peter OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 76
13 GILBERT Philippe BMC RACING TEAM 73
14 DUMOULIN Samuel COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 73
15 GAUTIER Cyril TEAM EUROPCAR 69
16 VOECKLER Thomas TEAM EUROPCAR 68
17 HAEDO Juan Jose TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 68
18 PINOT Thibaut FDJ-BIGMAT 67
19 SANCHEZ Luis-Leon RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 63
20 DEVENYNS Dries OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 60
21 MILLAR David GARMIN-SHARP 56
22 FEDRIGO Pierrick FDJ-BIGMAT 56
23 MORKOV Michael TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 55
24 URTASUN PEREZ Pablo EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 54
25 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EUROPCAR 50
26 CASAR Sandy FDJ-BIGMAT 50
27 SIMON Julien SAUR-SOJASUN 50
28 SORENSEN Nicki TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 47
29 KESSIAKOFF Fredrik ASTANA PRO TEAM 45
30 VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 45
31 VANDE VELDE Christian GARMIN-SHARP 45
32 MARTINEZ Egoi EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 44
33 BOECKMANS Kris VACANSOLEIL-DCM 43
34 LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ-BIGMAT 42
35 PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R LA MONDIALE 38
36 MINARD Sébastien AG2R LA MONDIALE 35
37 ARASHIRO Yukiya TEAM EUROPCAR 35
38 MENCHOV Denis KATUSHA TEAM 35
39 SCARPONI Michele LAMPRE – ISD 35
40 FOFONOV Dmitriy ASTANA PRO TEAM 33
41 GENE Yohann TEAM EUROPCAR 32
42 ALBASINI Michael ORICA GREENEDGE 32
43 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM 31
44 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM 30
45 SORENSEN Chris Anker TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 30
46 HENDERSON Gregory LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 30
47 ROCHE Nicolas AG2R LA MONDIALE 28
48 ZUBELDIA Haimar RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 27
49 KRUIJSWIJK Steven RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 27
50 VELITS Martin OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 27
51 BRAJKOVIC Janez ASTANA PRO TEAM 26
52 VOIGT Jens RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 26
53 MARCATO Marco VACANSOLEIL-DCM 25
54 PEREZ MORENO Ruben EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 25
55 CURVERS Roy TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 25
56 CANTWELL Jonathan TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 24
57 KERN Christophe TEAM EUROPCAR 23
58 PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 23
59 PAOLINI Luca KATUSHA TEAM 23
60 FARRAR Tyler GARMIN-SHARP 23
61 KIRYIENKA Vasili MOVISTAR TEAM 22
62 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 21
63 KROON Karsten TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 20
64 BOUET Maxime AG2R LA MONDIALE 20
65 ZABRISKIE David GARMIN-SHARP 20
66 MARTIN Daniel GARMIN-SHARP 19
67 SCHLECK Frank RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 18
68 TAARAMAE Rein COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 17
69 GRIVKO Andriy ASTANA PRO TEAM 17
70 ROY Jérémy FDJ-BIGMAT 17
71 ROUX Anthony FDJ-BIGMAT 17
72 TEN DAM Laurens RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 15
73 DE WEERT Kevin OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 15
74 BURGHARDT Marcus BMC RACING TEAM 15
75 HONDO Danilo LAMPRE – ISD 15
76 PINEAU Jérôme OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 15
77 ZINGLE Romain COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 15
78 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 15
79 HORNER Christopher RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 14
80 MONFORT Maxime RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 14
81 COOKE Baden ORICA GREENEDGE 14
82 EISEL Bernhard SKY PROCYCLING 14
83 MALACARNE Davide TEAM EUROPCAR 13
84 RIBLON Christophe AG2R LA MONDIALE 13
85 BOZIC Borut ASTANA PRO TEAM 13
86 GHYSELINCK Jan COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 13
87 KLÖDEN Andréas RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 12
88 VORGANOV Eduard KATUSHA TEAM 12
89 GRETSCH Patrick TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 12
90 KADRI Blel AG2R LA MONDIALE 9
91 TROFIMOV Yury KATUSHA TEAM 8
92 GERRANS Simon ORICA GREENEDGE 8
93 BAK Lars LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 8
94 ROELANDTS Jurgen LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 8
95 KOREN Kristijan LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 8
96 BASSO Ivan LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 7
97 PORTE Richie SKY PROCYCLING 6
98 DE KORT Koen TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 6
99 OSS Daniel LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 6
100 DE GREEF Francis LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 6
101 ROGERS Michael SKY PROCYCLING 5
102 O’GRADY Stuart ORICA GREENEDGE 5
103 KNEES Christian SKY PROCYCLING 4
104 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 4
105 KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr KATUSHA TEAM 4
106 POPOVYCH Yaroslav RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 3
107 COSTA Rui Alberto MOVISTAR TEAM 2
108 VANENDERT Jelle LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 2
109 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE 2
110 HOOGERLAND Johnny VACANSOLEIL-DCM 2
111 COPPEL Jérôme SAUR-SOJASUN 1
112 NERZ Dominik LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 1
113 FEILLU Brice SAUR-SOJASUN 1
114 ENGOULVENT Jimmy SAUR-SOJASUN -2
115 TANKINK Bram RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM -15

1 comment

  1. ek hornbeck

Comments have been disabled.