«

»

Jul 11 2012

2012 Le Tour – Rest Day 1

Mâcon

Le.  Tour.  De.  France.

I won’t wast your time with any silly ‘race of truth’ metaphors.  There is no doubt that Cadel Evans lost ground in the Individual Time Trial in exactly the same way and proportions he did in the Prologue and while I wouldn’t tear up my tickets yet I will point out once again how difficult it is to make up because of the ‘Same Time’ rules.

Like it or not Le Tour has become a race of trialists.

Now the good news is there are not a lot of bodies between Evans and the lead which mean a single bus will suffice for now, though Froome is uncomfortably close.

Now the Tables below are so you can track rider position change by category by stage.  It’s long but the organization is simple-

  • Category
    • Stage
    • Stage n

Coverage is customarily on Vs. (NBC Sports) starting at 8 am with repeats at noon, 2:30 pm, 8 pm, and midnight.  There will be some streaming evidently, but not all of it is free.

Sites of Interest-

The Stars Hollow Gazette Tags-

Team

Prologue, Liege – Liege (4 miles)

Place Team Time/Delta
1 SKY PROCYCLING 22:13
2 RADIOSHACK-NISSAN +00:04
3 BMC RACING TEAM +00:06
4 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP +00:13
5 ORICA GREENEDGE +00:19
6 GARMIN-SHARP-BARRACUDA +00:23
7 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO +00:26
8 ASTANA PRO TEAM +00:29
9 LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE +00:30
10 FDJ-BIGMAT +00:33
11 VACANSOLEIL-DCM +00:33
12 TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK +00:34
13 MOVISTAR TEAM +00:37
14 LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM +00:37
15 RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM +00:38
16 KATUSHA TEAM +00:38
17 AG2R LA MONDIALE +00:42
18 SAUR-SOJASUN +00:52
19 EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI +00:57
20 COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE +00:58
21 LAMPRE – ISD +01:07
22 TEAM EUROPCAR +01:13

Stage 1, Liege – Seraing (123 miles)

Place Team Time/Delta
1 SKY PROCYCLING 15:17:10
2 RADIOSHACK-NISSAN +00:04
3 BMC RACING TEAM +00:06
4 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP +00:13
5 GARMIN-SHARP-BARRACUDA +00:23
6 LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE +00:30
7 ORICA GREENEDGE +00:33
8 KATUSHA TEAM +00:38
9 AG2R LA MONDIALE +00:42
10 VACANSOLEIL-DCM +00:50
11 ASTANA PRO TEAM +00:52
12 RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM +01:01
13 FDJ-BIGMAT +01:13
14 MOVISTAR TEAM +01:17
15 TEAM EUROPCAR +01:36
16 EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI +01:51
17 COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE +02:23
18 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO +02:27
19 LAMPRE – ISD +02:47
20 TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK +03:27
21 LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM +03:38
22 SAUR-SOJASUN +04:38

Stage 2, Visé – Tournai (129 miles)

Place Team Time/Delta
1 SKY PROCYCLING 30:08:07
2 RADIOSHACK-NISSAN +00:04
3 BMC RACING TEAM +00:06
4 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP +00:13
5 GARMIN-SHARP-BARRACUDA +00:23
6 LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE +00:30
7 ORICA GREENEDGE +00:33
8 KATUSHA TEAM +00:38
9 AG2R LA MONDIALE +00:42
10 VACANSOLEIL-DCM +00:50
11 ASTANA PRO TEAM +00:52
12 RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM +01:01
13 FDJ-BIGMAT +01:13
14 MOVISTAR TEAM +01:17
15 TEAM EUROPCAR +01:36
16 EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI +01:51
17 COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE +02:23
18 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO +02:27
19 LAMPRE – ISD +02:47
20 TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK +03:27
21 LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM +03:38
22 SAUR-SOJASUN +04:38

Stage 3, Orchies / Boulogne-sur-Mer (123 miles)

Place Team Time/Delta
1 SKY PROCYCLING 44:17:04
2 RADIOSHACK-NISSAN +00:04
3 BMC RACING TEAM +00:06
4 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP +00:13
5 LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE +00:29
6 KATUSHA TEAM +00:38
7 VACANSOLEIL-DCM +00:50
8 ASTANA PRO TEAM +00:52
9 RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM +01:01
10 EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI +01:51
11 FDJ-BIGMAT +01:59
12 COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE +02:23
13 ORICA GREENEDGE +02:34
14 AG2R LA MONDIALE +02:49
15 TEAM EUROPCAR +03:08
16 LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM +03:38
17 MOVISTAR TEAM +03:56
18 TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK +07:04
19 GARMIN-SHARP-BARRACUDA +07:34
20 SAUR-SOJASUN +08:52
21 LAMPRE – ISD +14:06
22 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO +19:26

Stage 4, Abbeville / Rouen (133 miles)

Place Team Time/Delta
1 SKY PROCYCLING 60:12:40
2 RADIOSHACK-NISSAN +00:04
3 BMC RACING TEAM +00:06
4 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP +00:13
5 LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE +00:29
6 KATUSHA TEAM +00:38
7 VACANSOLEIL-DCM +00:50
8 ASTANA PRO TEAM +00:52
9 RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM +01:01
10 EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI +01:51
11 FDJ-BIGMAT +01:59
12 COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE +02:23
13 ORICA GREENEDGE +02:34
14 AG2R LA MONDIALE +02:49
15 TEAM EUROPCAR +03:08
16 LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM +03:38
17 MOVISTAR TEAM +03:56
18 TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK +07:04
19 GARMIN-SHARP-BARRACUDA +07:34
20 SAUR-SOJASUN +08:52
21 LAMPRE – ISD +14:06
22 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO +19:26

Stage 5, Rouen / Saint-Quentin (122 miles)

Place Team Time/Delta
1 SKY PROCYCLING 74:17:10
2 RADIOSHACK-NISSAN +00:04
3 BMC RACING TEAM +00:06
4 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP +00:13
5 LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE +00:29
6 KATUSHA TEAM +00:38
7 VACANSOLEIL-DCM +00:50
8 ASTANA PRO TEAM +00:52
9 RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM +01:01
10 EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI +01:51
11 FDJ-BIGMAT +01:59
12 COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE +02:23
13 ORICA GREENEDGE +02:34
14 AG2R LA MONDIALE +02:49
15 TEAM EUROPCAR +03:08
16 LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM +03:38
17 MOVISTAR TEAM +03:56
18 TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK +07:04
19 GARMIN-SHARP-BARRACUDA +07:34
20 SAUR-SOJASUN +08:52
21 LAMPRE – ISD +14:06
22 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO +19:26

Stage 6, Épernay / Metz (129 miles)

Place Team Time/Delta
1 SKY PROCYCLING 88:08:22
2 RADIOSHACK-NISSAN +00:04
3 BMC RACING TEAM +00:06
4 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP +00:13
5 LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE +00:25
6 KATUSHA TEAM +00:34
7 VACANSOLEIL-DCM +00:46
8 EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI +01:51
9 COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE +02:23
10 ORICA GREENEDGE +02:26
11 AG2R LA MONDIALE +02:49
12 LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM +03:30
13 FDJ-BIGMAT +06:09
14 TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK +07:28
15 TEAM EUROPCAR +07:46
16 MOVISTAR TEAM +08:18
17 SAUR-SOJASUN +09:20
18 RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM +10:00
19 ASTANA PRO TEAM +12:43
20 LAMPRE – ISD +16:19
21 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO +27:29
22 GARMIN-SHARP-BARRACUDA +35:05

Stage 7, Tomblaine / La Planche des Belles Filles (123.7 miles)

Place Team Time/Delta
1 SKY PROCYCLING 103:05:23
2 RADIOSHACK-NISSAN +01:37
3 KATUSHA TEAM +05:54
4 LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE +06:16
5 BMC RACING TEAM +07:08
6 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP +07:22
7 EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI +07:57
8 AG2R LA MONDIALE +10:53
9 VACANSOLEIL-DCM +11:22
10 COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE +11:34
11 MOVISTAR TEAM +13:45
12 TEAM EUROPCAR +13:51
13 FDJ-BIGMAT +14:41
14 LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM +16:16
15 RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM +16:49
16 ASTANA PRO TEAM +17:23
17 SAUR-SOJASUN +18:08
18 ORICA GREENEDGE +22:35
19 TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK +24:56
20 LAMPRE – ISD +27:44
21 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO +50:42
22 GARMIN-SHARP-BARRACUDA +59:03

Stage 8, Belfort / Porrentruy (98 miles)

Place Team Time/Delta
1 RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 114:56:52
2 SKY PROCYCLING +02:51
3 LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE +10:06
4 KATUSHA TEAM +10:40
5 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP +13:07
6 COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE +15:38
7 BMC RACING TEAM +16:17
8 MOVISTAR TEAM +16:53
9 ASTANA PRO TEAM +18:57
10 AG2R LA MONDIALE +19:05
11 FDJ-BIGMAT +21:38
12 TEAM EUROPCAR +22:13
13 LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM +27:27
14 EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI +28:58
15 VACANSOLEIL-DCM +33:05
16 SAUR-SOJASUN +34:47
17 TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK +35:45
18 LAMPRE – ISD +38:33
19 ORICA GREENEDGE +38:39
20 RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM +38:47
21 GARMIN-SHARP-BARRACUDA +01:17:13
22 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO +01:33:24

Stage 9, Arc-et-Senans / Besançon (26 miles)

Place Team Time/Delta
1 RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 117:36:25
2 SKY PROCYCLING +01:25
3 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP +13:25
4 LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE +16:06
5 KATUSHA TEAM +16:23
6 BMC RACING TEAM +17:32
7 MOVISTAR TEAM +22:39
8 ASTANA PRO TEAM +22:47
9 AG2R LA MONDIALE +24:28
10 FDJ-BIGMAT +26:52
11 COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE +27:25
12 TEAM EUROPCAR +33:04
13 LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM +36:40
14 VACANSOLEIL-DCM +38:02
15 EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI +38:58
16 SAUR-SOJASUN +44:15
17 TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK +45:25
18 RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM +46:08
19 LAMPRE – ISD +50:32
20 ORICA GREENEDGE +50:43
21 GARMIN-SHARP +01:25:42
22 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO +01:46:20

Hill Climbing

Stage 1, Liege – Seraing (123 miles)

Place Rider Team Points
1 MORKOV Michael TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 3
2 SAGAN Peter LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 1
3 URTASUN PEREZ Pablo EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 1

Stage 2, Visé – Tournai (129 miles)

Place Rider Team Points
1 MORKOV Michael TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 4
2 SAGAN Peter LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 1
3 URTASUN PEREZ Pablo EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 1

Stage 3, Orchies / Boulogne-sur-Mer (123 miles)

Place Rider Team Points
1 MORKOV Michael TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 9
2 BASSO Ivan LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 2
3 SAGAN Peter LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 2
4 URTASUN PEREZ Pablo EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 1
5 GALLOPIN Tony RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 1
6 MINARD Sébastien AG2R LA MONDIALE 1

Stage 4, Abbeville / Rouen (133 miles)

Place Rider Team Points
1 MORKOV Michael TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 9
2 BASSO Ivan LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 2
3 SAGAN Peter LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 2
4 DELAPLACE Anthony SAUR-SOJASUN 2
5 MONCOUTIE David COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 2
6 URTASUN PEREZ Pablo EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 1
7 GALLOPIN Tony RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 1
8 MINARD Sébastien AG2R LA MONDIALE 1

Stage 5, Rouen / Saint-Quentin (122 miles)

Place Rider Team Points
1 MORKOV Michael TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 9
2 BASSO Ivan LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 2
3 SAGAN Peter LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 2
4 DELAPLACE Anthony SAUR-SOJASUN 2
5 MONCOUTIE David COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 2
6 URTASUN PEREZ Pablo EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 1
7 GALLOPIN Tony RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 1
8 MINARD Sébastien AG2R LA MONDIALE 1

Stage 6, Épernay / Metz (129 miles)

Place Rider Team Points
1 MORKOV Michael TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 9
2 BASSO Ivan LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 2
3 SAGAN Peter LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 2
4 DELAPLACE Anthony SAUR-SOJASUN 2
5 MONCOUTIE David COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 2
6 ZABRISKIE David GARMIN-SHARP-BARRACUDA 1
7 URTASUN PEREZ Pablo EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 1
8 GALLOPIN Tony RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 1
9 MINARD Sébastien AG2R LA MONDIALE 1

Stage 7, Tomblaine / La Planche des Belles Filles (123.7 miles)

Place Rider Team Points
1 FROOME Christopher SKY PROCYCLING 20
2 EVANS Cadel BMC RACING TEAM 16
3 WIGGINS Bradley SKY PROCYCLING 12
4 MORKOV Michael TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 9
5 NIBALI Vincenzo LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 8
6 SORENSEN Chris Anker TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 4
7 TAARAMAE Rein COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 4
8 BASSO Ivan LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 2
9 SAGAN Peter LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 2
10 MONCOUTIE David COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 2
11 ZUBELDIA Haimar RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 2
12 SANCHEZ Luis-Leon RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 2
13 ZABRISKIE David GARMIN-SHARP-BARRACUDA 1
14 URTASUN PEREZ Pablo EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 1
15 GALLOPIN Tony RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 1
16 MINARD Sébastien AG2R LA MONDIALE 1

Stage 8, Belfort / Porrentruy (98 miles)

Place Rider Team Points
1 KESSIAKOFF Fredrik ASTANA PRO TEAM 21
2 FROOME Christopher SKY PROCYCLING 20
3 EVANS Cadel BMC RACING TEAM 18
4 PINOT Thibaut FDJ-BIGMAT 16
5 WIGGINS Bradley SKY PROCYCLING 12
6 MORKOV Michael TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 9
7 NIBALI Vincenzo LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 9
8 GALLOPIN Tony RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 9
9 SORENSEN Chris Anker TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 8
10 ROY Jérémy FDJ-BIGMAT 5
11 KADRI Blel AG2R LA MONDIALE 5
12 MONCOUTIE David COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 5
13 VOIGT Jens RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 4
14 VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 4
15 TAARAMAE Rein COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 4
16 BASSO Ivan LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 2
17 SAGAN Peter LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 2
18 ZUBELDIA Haimar RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 2
19 KERN Christophe TEAM EUROPCAR 2
20 HOOGERLAND Johnny VACANSOLEIL-DCM 2
21 SANCHEZ Luis-Leon RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 2
22 ZABRISKIE David GARMIN-SHARP-BARRACUDA 1
23 URTASUN PEREZ Pablo EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 1
24 TEN DAM Laurens RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 1
25 KRUIJSWIJK Steven RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 1
26 MINARD Sébastien AG2R LA MONDIALE 1

Stage 9, Arc-et-Senans / Besançon (26 miles)

Place Rider Team Points
1 KESSIAKOFF Fredrik ASTANA PRO TEAM 21
2 FROOME Christopher SKY PROCYCLING 20
3 EVANS Cadel BMC RACING TEAM 18
4 PINOT Thibaut FDJ-BIGMAT 16
5 WIGGINS Bradley SKY PROCYCLING 12
6 MORKOV Michael TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 9
7 NIBALI Vincenzo LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 9
8 GALLOPIN Tony RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 9
9 SORENSEN Chris Anker TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 8
10 ROY Jérémy FDJ-BIGMAT 5
11 KADRI Blel AG2R LA MONDIALE 5
12 MONCOUTIE David COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 5
13 VOIGT Jens RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 4
14 VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 4
15 TAARAMAE Rein COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 4
16 BASSO Ivan LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 2
17 SAGAN Peter LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 2
18 ZUBELDIA Haimar RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 2
19 HOOGERLAND Johnny VACANSOLEIL-DCM 2
20 KERN Christophe TEAM EUROPCAR 2
21 SANCHEZ Luis-Leon RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 2
22 ZABRISKIE David GARMIN-SHARP 1
23 URTASUN PEREZ Pablo EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 1
24 TEN DAM Laurens RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 1
25 KRUIJSWIJK Steven RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 1
26 MINARD Sébastien AG2R LA MONDIALE 1

Youth

Stage 2, Visé – Tournai (129 miles)

Place Rider Team Time/Delta
1 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM 10:02:41
2 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald SKY PROCYCLING +00:01
3 TAARAMAE Rein COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE +00:12
4 POELS Wouter VACANSOLEIL-DCM +00:14
5 SAGAN Peter LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE +00:14
6 VICHOT Arthur FDJ-BIGMAT +00:24
7 NERZ Dominik LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE +00:27
8 PINOT Thibaut FDJ-BIGMAT +00:37
9 GALLOPIN Tony RADIOSHACK-NISSAN +00:42
10 KRUIJSWIJK Steven RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM +00:43
11 VALLS FERRI Rafael VACANSOLEIL-DCM +00:51
12 GAUTIER Cyril TEAM EUROPCAR +00:59
13 MALACARNE Davide TEAM EUROPCAR +01:52
14 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI +02:30
15 ZINGLE Romain COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE +02:45
16 OSS Daniel LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE +02:54
17 GRETSCH Patrick TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO +03:03
18 DELAPLACE Anthony SAUR-SOJASUN +03:31
19 BOECKMANS Kris VACANSOLEIL-DCM +03:53
20 GHYSELINCK Jan COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE +04:02
21 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE +04:38
22 ROUX Anthony FDJ-BIGMAT +08:20
23 KITTEL Marcel TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO +11:07

Stage 3, Orchies / Boulogne-sur-Mer (123 miles)

Place Rider Team Time/Delta
1 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM 14:45:40
2 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald SKY PROCYCLING +00:01
3 TAARAMAE Rein COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE +00:12
4 SAGAN Peter LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE +00:13
5 POELS Wouter VACANSOLEIL-DCM +00:14
6 PINOT Thibaut FDJ-BIGMAT +00:37
7 KRUIJSWIJK Steven RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM +00:43
8 VALLS FERRI Rafael VACANSOLEIL-DCM +00:51
9 GALLOPIN Tony RADIOSHACK-NISSAN +01:28
10 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI +02:30
11 MALACARNE Davide TEAM EUROPCAR +03:24
12 BOECKMANS Kris VACANSOLEIL-DCM +03:53
13 VICHOT Arthur FDJ-BIGMAT +05:50
14 NERZ Dominik LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE +07:53
15 GAUTIER Cyril TEAM EUROPCAR +08:25
16 ZINGLE Romain COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE +09:47
17 OSS Daniel LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE +10:47
18 DELAPLACE Anthony SAUR-SOJASUN +10:57
19 GHYSELINCK Jan COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE +11:28
20 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE +12:04
21 ROUX Anthony FDJ-BIGMAT +15:46
22 GRETSCH Patrick TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO +19:31
23 KITTEL Marcel TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO +27:35

Stage 4, Abbeville / Rouen (133 miles)

Place Rider Team Time/Delta
1 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM 20:04:12
2 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald SKY PROCYCLING +00:01
3 TAARAMAE Rein COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE +00:12
4 SAGAN Peter LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE +00:13
5 POELS Wouter VACANSOLEIL-DCM +00:14
6 PINOT Thibaut FDJ-BIGMAT +00:37
7 KRUIJSWIJK Steven RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM +00:43
8 VALLS FERRI Rafael VACANSOLEIL-DCM +00:51
9 GALLOPIN Tony RADIOSHACK-NISSAN +01:28
10 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI +02:30
11 MALACARNE Davide TEAM EUROPCAR +03:24
12 BOECKMANS Kris VACANSOLEIL-DCM +03:53
13 VICHOT Arthur FDJ-BIGMAT +05:50
14 NERZ Dominik LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE +07:53
15 GAUTIER Cyril TEAM EUROPCAR +08:25
16 ZINGLE Romain COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE +09:47
17 OSS Daniel LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE +10:47
18 DELAPLACE Anthony SAUR-SOJASUN +10:57
19 GHYSELINCK Jan COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE +11:28
20 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE +12:04
21 ROUX Anthony FDJ-BIGMAT +15:46
22 GRETSCH Patrick TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO +19:31
23 KITTEL Marcel TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO +32:33

Stage 5, Rouen / Saint-Quentin (122 miles)

Place Rider Team Time/Delta
1 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM 24:45:42
2 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald SKY PROCYCLING +00:01
3 TAARAMAE Rein COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE +00:12
4 SAGAN Peter LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE +00:13
5 POELS Wouter VACANSOLEIL-DCM +00:14
6 PINOT Thibaut FDJ-BIGMAT +00:37
7 KRUIJSWIJK Steven RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM +00:43
8 VALLS FERRI Rafael VACANSOLEIL-DCM +00:51
9 GALLOPIN Tony RADIOSHACK-NISSAN +01:28
10 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI +02:30
11 MALACARNE Davide TEAM EUROPCAR +03:24
12 BOECKMANS Kris VACANSOLEIL-DCM +03:53
13 VICHOT Arthur FDJ-BIGMAT +05:50
14 NERZ Dominik LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE +07:53
15 GAUTIER Cyril TEAM EUROPCAR +08:25
16 ZINGLE Romain COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE +09:47
17 OSS Daniel LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE +10:47
18 DELAPLACE Anthony SAUR-SOJASUN +10:57
19 GHYSELINCK Jan COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE +11:28
20 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE +12:04
21 ROUX Anthony FDJ-BIGMAT +18:47
22 GRETSCH Patrick TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO +19:31

Stage 6, Épernay / Metz (129 miles)

Place Rider Team Time/Delta
1 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM 29:22:46
2 SAGAN Peter LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE +00:09
3 TAARAMAE Rein COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE +00:12
4 GALLOPIN Tony RADIOSHACK-NISSAN +01:28
5 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald SKY PROCYCLING +02:06
6 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI +02:30
7 PINOT Thibaut FDJ-BIGMAT +02:42
8 VALLS FERRI Rafael VACANSOLEIL-DCM +02:56
9 MALACARNE Davide TEAM EUROPCAR +03:52
10 BOECKMANS Kris VACANSOLEIL-DCM +03:53
11 KRUIJSWIJK Steven RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM +04:30
12 VICHOT Arthur FDJ-BIGMAT +07:55
13 GAUTIER Cyril TEAM EUROPCAR +10:30
14 ZINGLE Romain COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE +11:22
15 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE +14:09
16 OSS Daniel LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE +16:45
17 DELAPLACE Anthony SAUR-SOJASUN +18:57
18 NERZ Dominik LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE +21:13
19 GHYSELINCK Jan COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE +21:25
20 GRETSCH Patrick TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO +21:36
21 ROUX Anthony FDJ-BIGMAT +26:47

Stage 7, Tomblaine / La Planche des Belles Filles (123.7 miles)

Place Rider Team Time/Delta
1 TAARAMAE Rein COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 34:21:52
2 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM +02:37
3 GALLOPIN Tony RADIOSHACK-NISSAN +02:41
4 PINOT Thibaut FDJ-BIGMAT +03:35
5 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI +03:38
6 VALLS FERRI Rafael VACANSOLEIL-DCM +04:44
7 KRUIJSWIJK Steven RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM +08:19
8 MALACARNE Davide TEAM EUROPCAR +08:20
9 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald SKY PROCYCLING +09:08
10 SAGAN Peter LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE +11:39
11 VICHOT Arthur FDJ-BIGMAT +13:54
12 BOECKMANS Kris VACANSOLEIL-DCM +15:47
13 GAUTIER Cyril TEAM EUROPCAR +21:10
14 ZINGLE Romain COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE +23:16
15 NERZ Dominik LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE +24:49
16 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE +26:03
17 OSS Daniel LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE +28:15
18 ROUX Anthony FDJ-BIGMAT +32:14
19 GRETSCH Patrick TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO +34:22
20 GHYSELINCK Jan COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE +36:55

Stage 8, Belfort / Porrentruy (98 miles)

Place Rider Team Time/Delta
1 TAARAMAE Rein COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 38:20:23
2 GALLOPIN Tony RADIOSHACK-NISSAN +00:46
3 PINOT Thibaut FDJ-BIGMAT +01:14
4 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM +01:41
5 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI +03:38
6 MALACARNE Davide TEAM EUROPCAR +13:24
7 SAGAN Peter LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE +16:43
8 VALLS FERRI Rafael VACANSOLEIL-DCM +18:47
9 VICHOT Arthur FDJ-BIGMAT +18:58
10 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald SKY PROCYCLING +19:31
11 KRUIJSWIJK Steven RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM +20:44
12 GAUTIER Cyril TEAM EUROPCAR +26:14
13 NERZ Dominik LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE +29:53
14 BOECKMANS Kris VACANSOLEIL-DCM +32:34
15 ZINGLE Romain COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE +35:41
16 GOSS Matthew Harley ORICA GREENEDGE +40:05
17 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE +42:50
18 GRETSCH Patrick TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO +51:09
19 ROUX Anthony FDJ-BIGMAT +51:51
20 GHYSELINCK Jan COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE +01:00:32

Stage 9, Arc-et-Senans / Besançon (26 miles)

Place Rider Team Time/Delta
1 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM 39:14:34
2 TAARAMAE Rein COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE +00:42
3 GALLOPIN Tony RADIOSHACK-NISSAN +00:45
4 PINOT Thibaut FDJ-BIGMAT +03:39
5 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI +05:11
6 MALACARNE Davide TEAM EUROPCAR +13:55
7 SAGAN Peter LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE +18:15
8 VALLS FERRI Rafael VACANSOLEIL-DCM +18:54
9 VICHOT Arthur FDJ-BIGMAT +19:33
10 KRUIJSWIJK Steven RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM +20:34
11 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald SKY PROCYCLING +20:46
12 GAUTIER Cyril TEAM EUROPCAR +26:16
13 NERZ Dominik LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE +28:59
14 BOECKMANS Kris VACANSOLEIL-DCM +34:30
15 ZINGLE Romain COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE +37:50
16 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE +46:06
17 GRETSCH Patrick TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO +50:30
18 ROUX Anthony FDJ-BIGMAT +51:24
19 OSS Daniel LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE +54:11
20 GHYSELINCK Jan COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE +01h 03:33

4 comments

Skip to comment form

  1. ek hornbeck

    Having some trouble with my tables.

  2. ek hornbeck

    Prologue highlights now.

  3. ek hornbeck

    that’s everything except Points and GC and while I have the data the format is overflowing something and so needs more work.

    I’ll figure out something.

  4. BruceMcF

    … are only for crashes in the last 3km ~ sprinters stages finish together because the sprinters teams all have an interest to bring it together and so if one is not bringing back the break, one or two others send a big diesel up front to do the job.

    We are in the Alps now. “Same time” will not apply on tomorrow’s uphill finish at all, not after the Beyond Category climbs on tomorrow’s stage. Today, it depends on whether someone attacks Sky successfully early enough and stays away to the downhill from the Col de Columbier, with the downhill interrupted by a Cat3. Look for Nibali to attack, he is fancied as a good descender, and Froome, ahead of him and in the 3rd podium spot after the ITT, and with responsibilities to the Yellow Jersey of his team-mate Bradley Wigguns, is considered a less than good descender.

    If that does happen it will be a scary final hour.

Comments have been disabled.